Skip Navigation

2021 Christian Heritage Classical School Honors
TAPPS Division 3 District 3

 

Soccer:

Academic All State
Thomas Carroll
Jackson Darby
Trinity Lambert
First Team All State
Brody Moss - Midfield
Honorable Mention All State
Thomas Carroll - Offense
First Team All-District
Thomas Carroll - Offense
Brody Moss - Midfield
Jackson Darby - Defense
Second Team All-District
Trinity Lambert - Midfield
Cade Brumit - Keeper
Honorable Mention
Bryson Webb - Offense
Andrew Roessner - Offense
Quaid Dorrough - Midfield
Clayton Darby - Defense
 

Volleyball:

Honorable Mention All-State
Natalie Pitts - Setter
First Team All-District
Natalie Pitts - Setter
Mary White - MB
Kayleigh Khan - MB
Second Team All-District
Campbell Laney - OH
Freshman of the Year
Kayleigh Khan
MVP Setter of the District
Natalie Pitts

 

Football:

Academic All State
Trey Stone
Jake Mauldin
Luke Land
Titus Rutherford
Boaz Dyess
Nathan Long
Superlatives
District MVP - Trey Stone, Sr.
Defensive POY - Cason Owens, Jr.
Special Teams POY - Luke Land, Sr.
Coach of the Year - Griff Mauldin

First Team Offense
Receiver - Boaz Dyess, Jr.
Center - Nathan Long, Jr.
Spread Back - Trey Stone, Sr.
Utility Back- Cason Owens, Jr.

Second Team Offense
Receiver - Luke Land, Sr.

Honorable Mention Offense
Jake Mauldin, Sr.

First Team Defense
Defensive End- Boaz Dyess, Jr.
Linebacker- Cason Owens, Jr.
Linebacker- Luke Land, Sr.
Defensive Back - Trey Stone, Sr.

Second Team Defense
Defensive Back - Titus Rutherford, Sr.
Defensive Back- Jake Mauldin, Sr.

Honorable Mention Defense
Defensive Lineman - Slayde Hopson, Fr.
Defensive Back - Ryan Horne, Jr.
Defensive End- Ethan Moczygemba, So.

Girls Basketball

Academic All State

Campbell Laney
Natalie Pitts

Second Team All State

Campbell Laney

First Team All District

Campbell Laney

Second Team All District

Natalie Pitts

Honorable Mention

Kayleigh Khan
Mary White
Addie Roberts

Boys Basketball

Newcomer of the Year

Abe Rutherford

Academic All State

Quaid Dorrough
Titus Rutherford

First Team All District

Ethan Moczygemba
Titus Rutherford
Abe Rutherford

Second Team All District

Brody Moss
Quaid Dorrough

Tennis

Academic All State

Cade Brumit
Clayton Darby
Jackson Darby

Golf

Academic All State

Aubrey Cheek
Titus Rutherford
Macy Simpkins
Trinity Lambert
Campbell Laney
Boaz Dyess

Baseball

Academic All State

Ryan Horne
Nathan Long
Jake Mauldin
Trey Stone

All State Second Team

Luke Land
Trey Stone

First Team All District

Trey Stone
Nathan Long
Luke Land

Second Team All District

Jake Mauldin
Ryan Horne
Eli Roraback

Co District MVP - Luke Land