Skip Navigation
  Name Title
David Adams Adams, David
Debbie Adams Adams, Debbie Kindergarten Instructor
Brenda Arce Arce, Brenda 1st Grade Instructor
Brandy Arseneault Arseneault, Brandy Aide
Bradley Ballard Ballard, Bradley Rhetoric Orchestra Instructor
Michael Beaty Beaty, Michael Chorale Director
Gwen Black Black, Gwen Librarian
CHCS Board Board, CHCS The Board
Rachael Bransford Bransford, Rachael 5th Grade Instructor
Ainsley Brumit Brumit, Ainsley Instructor
Cyndi Brumit Brumit, Cyndi Humanities Curriculum Lead/ Rhetoric Humanities Instructor
Sunni Cates Cates, Sunni K4 Instructor
Jana Crouch Crouch, Jana Grammar Curriculum Lead/ 2nd Grade Instructor
Lisa Denny Denny, Lisa Logic/Rhetoric Science Instructor
Leslie Dorrough Dorrough, Leslie Assistant Athletic Director
DeAnna Doyle Doyle, DeAnna Receptionist
Jaylan Fennell Fennell, Jaylan Rhetoric Photography/ Theater Instructor
Pam Fisher Fisher, Pam Office Manager
Diedra Hale Hale, Diedra Grammar/ Logic/ Rhetoric Art Instructor
Kim Holcomb Holcomb, Kim K4 Instructor
Laci Holcomb Holcomb, Laci Logic Instructor
Crista Hood Hood, Crista Accountant
Jana Horne Horne, Jana Admissions Director/ Registrar/College Guidance
Cody Jackson Jackson, Cody Maintenance
Blake Jones Jones, Blake 3rd Grade Instructor
Sharon Jones Jones, Sharon 4th Grade Instructor
Stephanie Jones Jones, Stephanie Head of School/ Logic Math Instructor
Anne Jordan Jordan, Anne Kindergarten Instructor
Adrienne Kinde Kinde, Adrienne Rhetoric School Instructor
Mandy Link Link, Mandy Math Instructor
Katie Livingston Livingston, Katie Teacher
Linda Lord Lord, Linda 1st Grade Instructor
Arty Machin Machin, Arty Rhetoric Economics Instructor
Griff Mauldin Mauldin, Griff Athletic Director
Teri McKinley McKinley, Teri Rhetoric Spanish Instructor
Kelley Moczygemba Moczygemba, Kelley Rhetoric Math/Science Instructor
Lois Nowell Nowell, Lois 1st Grade Instructor
CHCS Office Office, CHCS
Parent Participation Participation, Parent
Denise Pitts Pitts, Denise Math & Science Curriculum Lead/ Rhetoric Math/Science Instructor
Hannah Pitts Pitts, Hannah Rhetoric Humanities Instructor
Emma Pritchard Pritchard, Emma 2nd Grade Instructor
Chad Reeves Reeves, Chad Rhetoric Bible Instructor
Tony Richardson Richardson, Tony Logic PE Instructor
Renee' Robertson Robertson, Renee'
Jamie Robinson Robinson, Jamie Art Instructor
John Rutherford Rutherford, John Principal--Upper School
Beth Sheffield Sheffield, Beth Fine Arts Curriculum Lead/ Grammar Music Instructor
Jodi Sieh Sieh, Jodi Logic/Bible Instructor
Faith Silvertooth Silvertooth, Faith Grammar Curriculum Lead/ 3rd Grade Instructor
Courtney Skelton Skelton, Courtney Grammar Principal
Marcy Stearns Stearns, Marcy 5th Grade Instructor
Karol Terry Terry, Karol Logic History/English Instructor
Lauren Thompson Thompson, Lauren Kindergarten Instructor
Cheryl Upchurch Upchurch, Cheryl Assistant to Head of School
Danielle Young Young, Danielle Latin Instructor
Summer Hours